Aldergrove’s UFV graduates for 2016

Aldergrove students were among the 2,300 who graduated from the University of the Fraser Valley at its June Convocation ceremonies.

More than 2,300 students graduated from the University of the Fraser Valley at its June Convocation ceremonies.

The following grads are from the Aldergrove area:

David L. Alexander, Diploma in Business Administration

Danielle Arnott, Bachelor of Arts

Tasha Elona Bardal, Bachelor of Arts

Shanon Barnes, Bachelor of General Studies

Nicole Bassi, Bookkeeping for Small Business Certificate

Naylene Beirnes Diploma in Agriculture Technology

Ashley Bell Legal Administrative Assistant Certificate

Brooklyn Bosch, Certified Dental Assistant Certificate

Kendra Lianne Cumiskey, Bachelor of Kinesiology

Erin Madeline Cumyn, Diploma in Social Services

Alison Rachel Marie Dubé, Bachelor of Science

Anna Dutchak, Legal Administrative Assistant Certificate

Kira Fast, Applied Business Technology Certificate

Evan Paul Fisher, Teacher Education Certificate

Jenna Lauren Ashley Gloch, Bachelor of Arts (Criminal Justice)

Lisa Harrington, Social Services Diploma

Brandon Serge Kosciuk, Business Administration Diploma

Jennifer Rae Kozicki, Health Care Assistant Certificate,

Kevin Kozlowski, Welding Foundation Certificate

Ruth Eileen Kreisch, Bachelor of Arts

Cate Lewis, Veterinary Administrative Assistant Certificate

Heather Nicole LittleJohn, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Tiffany Marie Mackey, Master of Social Work

Joti Mann, Bachelor of Business Administration

Hali Miller, Master of Social Work

Chelsea Katrina Moon, Applied Business Technology Certificate

Martin D. Muzano Mwariga, Construction Electrician Certificate

Kyla Nobbs, Bachelor of Kinesiology

Hong Phan, Bachelor of Business Administration in Aviation

Connor Sean Pinkney, Welding Foundation Certificate

Colby Jacob Poss, Heavy Mechanical Foundation Certificate

Bronson Sharpe, Heavy Mechanical Foundation Certificate

Emily Beth Stasiuk, Bachelor of Arts (Criminal Justice)

Danny Lee Strube, Aircraft Structures Technician Certificate

Mitchell Tabian, Bachelor of Science and Diploma in Engineering Physics (Mechatronics)

Kaitlynn Irene Trotter, Joinery Certificate

Daniel James Webster, Bachelor of General Studies

Christine Denise Weenk, Diploma in Fashion Design

Jodi Wiebe, Certificate in Teacher Education